Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to University of Illinois     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/8/2002 11:23 AM
                   2002 UIUC Masters TIme Trial - 12/8/2002                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, Alison              20 UIUC                             32.01   20  
  2 Kass, Emily               20 UIUC                             39.23   17  
  3 Berg, Mary Ann            20 UIUC                           1:02.25   16  
 
Event 1  Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Isaac             20 UIUC                             26.97   20  
  2 Hays, Matt                20 UIUC                             28.08   17  
 
Event 2  Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seymour, Maria            20 UIUC                           1:11.14   20  
      34.70   36.44                                                
  2 Wicklund, Sarah           20 UIUC                           1:17.61   17  
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Wayne          20 UIUC                           1:31.96   20  
      43.68   48.28                                                
 
Event 4  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cwiak, Jenny              20 UIUC                             28.14   20  
  2 Seymour, Maria            20 UIUC                             29.37   17  
  3 Wicklund, Sarah           20 UIUC                             29.90   16  
  4 Hays, Alison              20 UIUC                             29.91   15  
  5 Taibl, Jessica            20 UIUC                             30.71   14  
  6 Johnson, Britt            20 UIUC                             35.80   13  
  7 Kass, Emily               20 UIUC                             37.47   12  
  8 Barta, Laura              20 UIUC                             39.85   11  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michaels, Jon             20 UIUC                             24.03   20  
  2 Lei, Tony                 20 UIUC                             24.26   17  
  3 Kinghorn, Scott           20 UIUC                             26.23   16  
  4 Brault, Ryan              20 UIUC                             27.01   15  
  5 Dickerson, Wayne          20 UIUC                             33.61   14  
  6 Bresler, Yoram            20 UIUC                             33.68   13  
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santillan, Maria          20 UIUC                           6:32.75   20  
    6:59.53                                                        
  2 Alsberg, Jane             20 UIUC                           8:29.62   17  
      47.23   49.80   52.42   52.89   52.21   51.63   51.90   51.84
      51.50   48.20                                                
 
Event 5  Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, Matt                20 UIUC                           6:28.41   20  
      30.02   34.86   40.23   41.42   42.79   43.58   35.58   43.60
      30.16   46.17                                                
 
Event 6  Women 19-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cwiak, Jenny              20 UIUC                           2:38.37   20  
      32.93   40.51   46.87   38.06                                
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hing, Huey                20 UIUC                           3:00.77   20  
      33.70   48.61   55.69   42.77                                
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seymour, Maria            20 UIUC                             33.32   20  
  2 Wicklund, Sarah           20 UIUC                             36.46   17  
  3 Berg, Mary Ann            20 UIUC                           1:04.48   16  
 
Event 7  Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinghorn, Scott           20 UIUC                             31.44   20  
  2 Dickerson, Wayne          20 UIUC                             42.39   17  
  3 Bresler, Yoram            20 UIUC                             47.34   16  
 
Event 9  Women 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taibl, Jessica            20 UIUC                           1:18.32   20  
      37.28   41.04                                                
 
Event 9  Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lei, Tony                 20 UIUC                           1:06.47   20  
  2 Hays, Matt                20 UIUC                           1:08.76   17  
      31.99   36.77                                                
  3 Bresler, Yoram            20 UIUC                           1:29.98   16  
      42.76   47.22                                                
  4 Dickerson, Wayne          20 UIUC                           1:41.93   15  
      46.99   54.94                                                
 
Event 10  Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uiuc Masters  'B'                                           2:05.10   40  
     1) Seymour, Maria 20               2) Cwiak, Jenny 20                
     3) Kass, Emily 20                  4) Taibl, Jessica 20              
       30.06    35.48    31.92    27.64                                    
  2 Uiuc Masters  'C'                                           2:06.71   34  
     1) Kinghorn, Scott 20              2) Naalt, Steve 20                
     3) Schofield, Rob 20               4) Wicklund, Sarah 20             
       26.98    35.26    31.14    33.33                                    
  3 Uiuc Masters  'A'                                           2:15.00   32  
     1) Berg, Mary Ann 20               2) Hays, Alison 20                
     3) Hays, Matt 20                   4) Hing, Huey 20                  
       40.97    16.85    29.58    47.60                                    
 
Event 11  Women 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taibl, Jessica            20 UIUC                             37.01   20  
 
Event 11  Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lei, Tony                 20 UIUC                             31.15   20  
  2 Hays, Matt                20 UIUC                             33.19   17  
  3 Brault, Ryan              20 UIUC                             36.59   16  
  4 Bresler, Yoram            20 UIUC                             40.79   15  
  5 Dickerson, Wayne          20 UIUC                             43.37   14  
 
Event 12  Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santillan, Maria          20 UIUC                           2:23.88   20  
      33.59   36.04   37.12   37.13                                
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neumayer, Sebastian       20 UIUC                           1:50.18   20  
      25.42   27.66   28.71   28.39                                
  2 Michaels, Jon             20 UIUC                           2:23.77   17  
      32.99   36.94   38.10   35.74                                
  3 Hing, Huey                20 UIUC                           2:47.23   16  
      36.99   40.95   43.93   45.36                                
 
Event 13  Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hays, Alison              20 UIUC                           1:12.09   20  
      35.02   37.07                                                
  2 Alsberg, Jane             20 UIUC                           1:54.74   17  
      59.54   55.20                                                
 
Event 13  Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Ryan              20 UIUC                           1:12.90   20  
      34.24   38.66                                                
  2 Bresler, Yoram            20 UIUC                           1:28.45   17  
      43.54   44.91                                                
 
Event 14  Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cwiak, Jenny              20 UIUC                           1:04.38   20  
      30.37   34.01                                                
  2 Taibl, Jessica            20 UIUC                           1:08.16   17  
      33.40   34.76                                                
  3 Hays, Alison              20 UIUC                           1:08.19   16  
      32.30   35.89                                                
  4 Barta, Laura              20 UIUC                           1:11.32   15  
  5 Bielski, Lynn             20 UIUC                           1:15.33   14  
      35.22   40.11                                                
  6 Kass, Emily               20 UIUC                           1:22.33   13  
      39.32   43.01                                                
  7 Berg, Mary Ann            20 UIUC                           2:01.56   12  
      49.67 1:11.89                                                
 
Event 14  Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michaels, Jon             20 UIUC                             53.01   20  
      25.93   27.08                                                
  2 Thomas, Isaac             20 UIUC                             55.20   17  
  3 Kinghorn, Scott           20 UIUC                           1:00.20   16  
      28.40   31.80                                                
  4 Dickerson, Wayne          20 UIUC                           1:18.17   15  
      36.02   42.15                                                
  5 Bresler, Yoram            20 UIUC                           1:20.81   14  
 
Event 15  Mixed 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uiuc Masters  'A'                                           2:07.84   40  
     1) Wicklund, Sarah 20              2) Hays, Alison 20                
     3) Hays, Matt 20                   4) Brault, Ryan 20                
       36.00    32.08    32.71    27.05                                    
  2 Uiuc Masters  'B'                                           2:22.51   34  
     1) Santillan, Maria 20             2) Taibl, Jessica 20              
     3) Kass, Emily 20                  4) Cwiak, Jenny 20                
       33.58    37.15    42.56    29.22                                    
 
Event 16  Men 19-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neumayer, Sebastian       20 UIUC                          10:25.10   20  
      27.69   30.86   31.90   31.84   31.57   30.68   31.14   31.62
      32.24   31.86   31.31   30.58   31.95   31.59   31.44   31.39
      31.35   31.54   31.42   31.13                                
  2 Schofield, Rob            20 UIUC                          16:00.20   17  
  3 Butler, Steve             20 UIUC                          16:14.51   16  
      43.88   46.43   47.95   48.41   48.62   49.67   49.44   49.29
      50.69   49.74   49.76   49.52   49.15   49.50   49.83   49.11
      48.88   48.96   49.80   45.88                                
  4 Koronkowski, Joe          20 UIUC                          22:23.47   15  
      37.99   39.10   39.61   40.25   40.40   40.48   40.58   40.97
      40.88   40.67   40.70   41.04   41.22   41.13   41.35   41.55
      41.13   41.00   41.08   41.24   41.28   40.98   41.17   41.48
      40.92   41.15   41.73   40.65   40.76   40.76   41.13   40.65
      38.44